?

Log in

we went up high rockin in outerspace* [entries|friends|calendar]
k e l s

(mods myspace) (googlie)
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[25 Apr 2006|10:30pm]
So i basically stopped using live journal. siick. I dont even know.
post comment

[07 Nov 2005|09:28am]
ITS MY SWEET SIXTEEN =)
6 comments|post comment

[01 Nov 2005|07:41pm]
So tonight I sneak back in through the window,
The scent of liquor, ciggerettes and lust still
lingering on my breath.
I lay on my silk sheets, staring at the ceiling...
how long will this incredible feeling last?
Looking back on tonight, I realize...
You.make.me.crazy.baby.
3 comments|post comment

[30 Oct 2005|12:50pm]
Last night was Nicoles bonfire,
I hung out with Tommy almost all night.
Ahh.
Twas fun :)
Boys lost the Finals =/ that sucked.
poor boys.


oh well.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
1 comment|post comment

[29 Oct 2005|11:25am]
I hate talking about relationships on livejournal.
It's idiotic.

But yeah,
recently i've been crazy confused.
Like always.
I think i'm a little too mixed up for my own good.
I hate it when people think they have me all figured out.
You cant figure me out if i dont even have myself figured out.
Whatever.
Last night was the halloween dance.
Totally a success.
I was SO nervous about doing it and not having people show up and having my class lose money on my account =)
Its just one big weight off of my shoulders.
la la la la.
My room is a terrible mess.
&& I really do like him a lot.


-----------> for future aim profiles.
our friends would all make fun of us
& we'll just laugh along because we know
that none of them have felt this way.



©.you're giving me a run for my money, honey.©


we were elemental, took down to bear essentials
>> who knew we'd get so far? <<





i thought it classic.




just watch my mind run
over by the ambulance
side effect lover.
3 comments|post comment

[19 Oct 2005|08:06pm]
so i'm going out with tommy..
and im pretty happy about that
=)
ten nineteen two thousand and five.
5 comments|post comment

[17 Oct 2005|12:38am]
i made a new journal//
only for people that live far away and dont know me..
+++ my bestfriends.
thats it.

thecrazykelsey
dont know why im telling you.
but if you dont know me in person... add me on there =)
post comment

so this is it.. [16 Oct 2005|03:08am]
soCollapse )
post comment

he was my first mistake* [16 Oct 2005|02:29am]
Livejournal, I dislike you.


Why must boys be so confusing?
-- && why do i get treated like a two year old from my aunt who knows that i've taken care of myself practically my whole life; it makes no sense to me.
-- I can never keep my room clean.
-- I'm too tired to function yet I dont want to go to bed.
-- I love those thoughts you get RIGHT before you doze off... they are so weird && i wish i had enough energy at the time to write them down.
-- I think im going to cali to see my dad soon
-- I miss my sisters & brother.
-- I'm goign to be a good kid from now on
-- I'm going to get a job apple picking... hah.
-- i'm class president
-- I'm homecoming princess
-- I need to write to my pen pals.
-- I love watching people... at the airport it was just so intresting watching the different people, how they walk, talk, act around others...
-- I want to be a Marine.

so yeah, random update.
2 comments|post comment

[15 Oct 2005|03:59pm]
anonymous_lips
4 comments|post comment

heres a little song i wrote, you might want to read it note for note, dont worry be happy<33 [12 Oct 2005|11:43pm]
[ mood | bouncy..<3333 ]

i'm leaving for south carolina in 1 hour and 30 minutes.

i just smoked myself some bob marley.
hah.

ugh how i miss my lovely mary j.
it's been waaay too long.
I like not having to be high all the time though.
once in a while is good for me.

I have a lot of thinking to do because recently i have been really confused.
Boys =/
of course.

well not just any boys, boys that hold a special place in my heart<3


"emancipate yourselves from mental slavery, none but ourselves can free our minds."

I kind of want to go to bed..
but there is no point when im waking up again in an hour or so.

Hm i really love everyone.
=)
No lie.
I could tell you like 100 great things about every person.
doot doot.. be happy.

I have a lot of smart thoughts, but i dont feel like typing them all down because im too lazy.
Next time.

1 comment|post comment

[10 Oct 2005|02:02am]
some.picsCollapse )
5 comments|post comment

petty update ... and the record begins with a song of rebellion [08 Oct 2005|09:10pm]
1) Using band names, spell out your name:
K- KEANE E- EISLEY L- LAG WAGON S- the SLITS E- the EXPLOITED Y- the YEAH YEAH YEAHS
2) Have you ever had a song written about you? No not that I know of.
3) What song makes you cry? umm.. concrete angel.
4) What song makes you happy? anything from Bob Marley.
5) What do you like to listen to before bed? Eisley

PT. II
a p p e a r a n c e
HEIGHT: 5'1" maybe
HAIR COLOR: dirty weird blondish brown
SKIN COLOR: white as shit with freckles
EYE COLOR: green
PIERCINGS: none
TATTOOS: none yet

r i g h t n o w
WHAT COLOR PANTS ARE YOU WEARING?: i'm not wearing pants
WHAT SONG ARE YOU LISTENING TO?: Franz ferdinand- come on home (it sucks)
WHAT TASTE IS IN YOUR MOUTH?: my finger..im biting my nails
WHAT'S THE WEATHER LIKE? fucking rainy
HOW ARE YOU? bored outta my mind, that's why im doing this. DISAPPOINTED IN YOU

d o y o u
GET MOTION SICKNESS? no
HAVE A BAD HABIT?: biting my nails//cuticles, lying, sleeping, insomnia
GET ALONG WITH YOUR PARENTS?: ahem, my aunt.. no.
LIKE TO DRIVE?: i've only driven 2 times, i like it.

l o v e
GIRLFRIEND: correction, boyfriend you fucktard & NOPE.
SEXUALITY: straight with bisexual tendencies
CHILDREN: i want some. and name them tallon and brody.
BEEN IN LOVE?: NOPE.
HAD A HARD TIME GETTING OVER SOMEONE: yes.
BEEN HURT?: yea
YOUR GREATEST REGRET: I dont know.
GONE OUT WITH A SOMEONE YOU ONLY KNEW FOR THREE DAYS: yeah yeah

r a n d o m
DO YOU HAVE A JOB: hahaha...yeah right
YOUR CD PLAYER HAS IN IT RIGHT NOW: some ska band from the battle of the bands.
IF YOU WERE A CRAYON, WHAT COLOR WOULD YOU BE?: tickle me pink and kill me im so gawth black
WHAT MAKES YOU HAPPY?: music, the crew, food..<3
WHAT'S THE NEXT CD YOU'RE GONNA GET?: yours.
WHO DO YOU CONSIDER GOOD FRIENDS?: you.
WHAT DO YOU LIKE TO DO?: ur mam.

w h e n / w h a t w a s t h e l a s t
TIME YOU CRIED?: I dont know, probably recently.
YOU GOT A REAL LETTER?: i should be getting one soon
YOU GOT E-MAIL: a real email? a few days ago
THING YOU PURCHASED: food probably. yep, pizza.
TV PROGRAM YOU WATCHED: ummmm where's my ghetto pass?
MOVIE YOU SAW AT THE THEATER: uhhh... idfk.

y o u r t h o u g h t s o n
ABORTION: I don't support the idea of killing a fetus after it's developed, but then again, I'm not one of those crazy pro-lifers who think burning abortion buildings is the way to solve problems like that. Either way, it's all a moral opinion. <<
post comment

[08 Oct 2005|08:28pm]
[ mood | indescribable ]

I'm going to start using my livejournal again.
Myspace sucks.

I'm almost through with 'the perks of being a wallflower' its a really good book even though it doesnt really have a point to it.

I was thinking,
I wonder who uses livejournal...
I wonder what the most abundant label is of people who use it..
does that make sense?
Like is there more scene kids than anything or pregnant women looking for a penpal.
I dont really know.
I wonder what draws people to livejournal.
&& if i'm the only one who thinks "wow i need to write about this in my LJ!"
Even though I dont 99% of the time.
I think that the computer is an addiction. I am addicted to the computer.
I couldnt even live a comfortable life without my aim...
crazy as that sounds.
I didnt have my computer all summer and i was very moody all summer.
Crazy how stuff like that happens.

Also..
do humans realize that we are destructing the very planet that we live on?
Everyone says that technology is this great thing but so far i've seen it just ruin things.
The greater the technology the worse the damage...
we shoudl go back to the olden days, like.. horse and buggy olden days.

I have the greatest friends in the world. For the first time ever I feel like I completely belong, and am accepted. I have never felt like that before, i always feel like i have something to prove.. and now i just dont. I feel so secure. This is how its gonna be for the rest of highschool hopefully.

Highschool is such a joke and grades are just stupid. What about the kids who are smarter 'streetwise' or bookwise rather than.. "take notes, do homework, take a quiz, review, take a test on materialwise" There is so much more to being intelligent than just getting good grades. I would consider myself a very smart person, but definitely not schoolwise. I am really bad at school. Maybe its my disorganization.. i dont really know but since kindergarden i just kinda sucked.

P.S
there is no panic at the disco, i dont wanna DANCE DANCE DANCE, its okay to be nostalgic but since when did the shows we used to watch as kids become scene, i bet you dont even fukcing like disco.

2 comments|post comment

[08 Oct 2005|07:12pm]
k so heres the thing.
I hate myspace.
Lately i've been thinking a lot..
and i think that i'm going through my rebellion stage.
My aunt was like.."kelsey this is your last chance, mess up again and thats it."
&& i disobey the VERY NEXT DAY.. and go smoke weed. lol.
WHO DOES THAT?
I didnt do it on purpose.. i was just like.. FUCK HER.
Also..
i won class president
& Homecoming princess.
Go Me.
1 comment|post comment

[04 Oct 2005|06:33pm]
So i smoked the ganj today,
i love it,
i miss it.
Boo.

=) but it was fun
2 comments|post comment

Saves the day. Yum. [12 Sep 2005|08:24pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

I'd rather be here,
than anywhere with you.<333

Panthers- JV volleyball
3-o ♥
HOO RAHH... YOU KNOWW.!!!

1 comment|post comment

[11 Sep 2005|12:35pm]
So yeah.
Last night was homecoming.
Pretty sweet.
:)
post comment

[05 Sep 2005|06:11pm]
Livejournal sucks.
6 comments|post comment

[29 Aug 2005|02:17pm]
o1. When you look at yourself in the mirror, what's the first thing you look at? Usually I look at my nose or eyes.


o2. How much cash do you have on you? None! Broke girl.

o3. What's a word that rhymes with "TEST"?: crest.


o4. Favorite plant?: marijuana.

o5. Who is the 4th person on your missed call list on your cell phone? I dont have a phone, I suck.


o6. What is your main ring tone on your phone?: ...


o7. What shirt are you wearing?: haha i'm not wearing a shirt, i'm wearing a bra because its hot.


o8. What do you "label" yourself? Fucking amazing.


o9. Name brand of your shoes currently wearing?: I'm not wearing shoes, but! Before I was wearing Gallaz.


1o. Bright or Dark Room: Bright so I can read, and putter around.


11. What do you think about the person who took this survey before you?: I think shes a cool person.



12. Ever "spilled the beans"? Thousands of beans, have been spilt.


13. What were you doing at midnight last night? Sitting right where I am right now probably.


14. What did your last text message you received on your cell phone say?
"Obviosuly having a cell phone really is cool, so you better get one"

15. Do you ever click on "Pop Ups" or Banners?: Sometimes by mistake I click on a pair of big tits, and find myself bombarded with PORN.


16. What's a saying that you say a lot? "ahh fuck it"


17. Who told you they loved you last?: My dad, ew.

18. Last furry thing you touched?: My carpet.


19. How many hours a week do you work?: 0 hours.


2o. How many rolls of film do you need to get developed?: like a jillion


21. Favorite age you have been so far?: probably 4. That was a fun age. 9 was cool too.


22. Your worst enemy?: brown recluse spiders, stuffy noses, and everyone else.


23 What is your current desktop picture?: A big flower.


24. What was the last thing you said to someone? "Yah, I have to be up at the school at 3:45.... kay."


25. If you had to choose between a million bucks or to be able to change a major regret?: A million bucks.
1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]